Taste of Cincinnati USA
PRESENTED BY
Title sponsor

Home > Features

Entertainment Line-up

Below is the list of acts to date that will be performing at Taste of Cincinnati - we'll continue to add acts leading up to the festival.

Sort By:

Gee Your Band Smells Terrific

Saturday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Meijer Stage at Fountain Square    (Other)

Tracey Walker

Saturday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Taste Experience    (Other)

Azucar Tumbao

Saturday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Food Truck Alley    (Other)

P. Ann Everson Price & the All Star Band

Saturday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (R&B)

Danny Frazier Band

Saturday 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Kentucky Ale Beer Garden Stage    (Rock)

Perfect Sequel

Saturday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Classic Rock)

Annette Shephard & Brian Lovely

Saturday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Taste Experience    (Jazz)

Robin Lacy & Zydeco

Saturday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Meijer Stage at Fountain Square    (Zydeco)

Laveinna Campbell

Saturday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Food Truck Alley    (Blues)

Jason Owens Band

Saturday 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Beer Garden Stage    (Country)

3 Day Rule

Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Rock)

4th Day Echo

Saturday 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Meijer Stage at Fountain Square    (Rock)

Elizabeth Walters

Saturday 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Taste Experience    (Other)

The Almighty Getdown

Saturday 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Food Truck Alley    (R&B)

KY Myle

Saturday 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Beer Garden Stage    (Country)

John Bunyan

Saturday 9:30 PM - 9:40 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

Spark Taylor

Saturday 9:40 PM - 9:50 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

John Schroeck

Saturday 9:50 PM - 10:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

Gabe Kea

Saturday 10:00 PM - 10:10 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

Mark Chalifoux

Saturday 10:10 PM - 10:20 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

John Evans

Saturday 10:20 PM - 10:35 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

Geoff Tate and Josh Sneed

Saturday 10:35 PM - 11:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

Wilder

Sunday 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Kentucky Ale Beer Garden Stage    (Country)

Jeff Henry

Sunday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Taste Experience    (Other)

What She Said

Sunday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Meijer Stage at Fountain Square    (Pop)

The G. Burton Story

Sunday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Food Truck Alley    (Other)

Ricky Nye INC

Sunday 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Blues)

Alfred Beasley Jazz Trio

Sunday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Food Truck Alley    (Jazz)

Naked Karate Girls

Sunday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Meijer Stage at Fountain Square    (Pop)

Kelly Thomas

Sunday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Taste Experience    (Country)

Azucar Tumbao

Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Other)

Bobby McClendon

Sunday 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Beer Garden Stage    (Country)

Pete Dressman & S.U.N.

Sunday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Rock)

The Ingrid Rachel Project

Sunday 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Food Truck Alley    (R&B)

DV8

Sunday 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Meijer Stage at Fountain Square    (Rock)

Ben & Tara

Sunday 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Taste Experience    (Acoustic)

Dan Varner Band

Sunday 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Beer Garden Stage    (Country)

Karl Spaeth

Sunday 9:30 PM - 9:40 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

Mike Berlon

Sunday 9:40 PM - 9:50 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

Chris Weir

Sunday 9:50 PM - 10:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

Butch Wesley

Sunday 10:00 PM - 10:10 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Gospel)

Tabari McCoy

Sunday 10:10 PM - 10:20 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

Mike Cronin

Sunday 10:20 PM - 10:35 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

John Evans

Sunday 10:35 PM - 11:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Comedy)

Nick Netherton

Monday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Beer Garden Stage    (Country)

Jeff Henry

Monday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Taste Experience    (Other)

The Bluebirds

Monday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Food Truck Alley    (Other)

Steven Mutter Trio

Monday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Jazz)

Memorial Day Procession

Monday 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Meijer Stage at Fountain Square    (Other)

Chasing Amy

Monday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Meijer Stage at Fountain Square    (Rock)

Jamison Road

Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Beer Garden Stage    (Country)

The Tracy Walker Band

Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Food Truck Alley    (Other)

G. Burton

Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Taste Experience    (Other)

Blue Lou & the Mafia

Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Blues)

The Sonny Moorman Band

Monday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Meijer Stage at Fountain Square    (Blues)

The DVB Trio

Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Yuengling Beer Garden Stage    (Country)

Kelsey Mira

Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Food Truck Alley    (Pop)

Hu-Town Holler

Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Beer Garden Stage    (Country)

Leroy Ellington & The E-Funk Band

Monday 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Meijer Stage at Fountain Square    (R&B)